script

List of Current Organizations

Drury University > Life at Drury > Get Involved > List of Current Organizations

 

Category Organization Name Campus Advisor
Awareness Allies Ginny Norton
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) John Gray
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Justin Ganaway
Departmental American Chemical Society John Kiernicki
Departmental American Institute of Architecture Students Robert Weddle
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Honorary Beta Beta Beta Megan Ealy
Awareness Black United independent Collegiate (B.U.I.C) Rosalyn Thomas
Awareness Brother to Brother Rosalyn Thomas
Religious Catholic Campus Ministry Juan Redriguez Nieto
Professional Collegiate Entrepreneurs Organization (CEO) Juan Rodriguez-Nieto
Interest Commuter Student Association Ken Killian
Interest Cosplay Club Elizabeth Nichols
Departmental Drury Cyber Defense Club Shannon McMurtrey
Greek Delta Delta Delta Anna Stark
Service Design and Build Club Traci Sooter
Recreational Drury Climbing Club Brian Shipman
Greek Drury Fraternity Council Anna Stark
Interest Drury Indie Game Studio Christopher Branton
Interest Drury Investment Club Jeffrey Zimmerman
Departmental Drury Writing Club Patrick Moser
Awareness Sex Education Club Ginney Norton
Departmental Drury Student Teacher Association Dr. Natalie Precise
Departmental DU Music Educators (NAFME) Troy Peterson
Departmental DUTV MultiMedia Club Brian Shipman
Departmental Exercise Physiology Club Ryan Gordan
Interest Fanthers Corinna McFall
Departmental French Club Cathy Blunk
Service Habitat for Humanity Valerie Eastman
Departmental History Club Michael Verney
Honorary Honors Student Association Richard Schur
Interest International Student Association Barry Armstrong
Greek Kappa Alpha Anna Stark
Greek Kappa Delta Anna Stark
Departmental KDRU (Drury University Broadcasting) Jonathan Groves
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Anna Stark
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Scott Simmons
Interest National Hall Residency Jami McConnell
Awareness National Organization of Minority Architects Panos Leventis
Greek Panhellenic Council Anna Stark
Service Panthers First Chip Parker
Awareness Panthers for Prevention Alexis Guth Sparks
Honorary Phi Alpha Delta Daniel Ponder
Departmental Philosophy and Religion Club Chris Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Anna Stark
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science) Jeff VanDenBerg
Departmental Pre-Health Professionals Club Mark Wood
Departmental Pre-Dental Club Dr. Laresa Dern
Departmental Pre-Physician Assistant Club Kevin Jansen
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology Honors) Valerie Eastman
Greek Sigma Nu Anna Stark
Greek Sigma Pi Anna Stark
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Kevin Henderson
Departmental Society of Physics Students Joshua Kennedy
Professional Student Government Association (SGA) Jennifer Stewart
Departmental Student Music Therapy Association Julie Cassity
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Corinna McFall
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture Honors) Bruce Moore
Professional The Mirror Greg Booker
Religious The Vine Mary Martin
Religious Drury Christian Fellowship Jami McConnell
Awareness Think Green! Ioana Popescu
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Tim Anzalone
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha Anna Stark