script

List of Current Organizations

Drury University > Life at Drury > Get Involved > List of Current Organizations
Category Organization Name Campus Advisor
Awareness Allies Traci Sooter
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) Jennifer Stewart
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Haddy Kreie
Departmental American Chemical Society Madhuri Manpadi
Departmental American Institute of Architecture Students Sara Khorshidifard 
Interest Animation Club Steve Carpenter
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Honorary Beta Beta Beta Megan Ealy
Awareness Black United independent Collegiate (B.U.I.C) Rosalyn Thomas
Religious The Claw Amanda Bollinger
Professional Collegiate Entrepreneurs Organization (CEO) Juan Rodriguez-Nieto
Interest Cosplay Club Elizabeth Nicholas
Departmental Drury Cyber Defense Club Shannon McMurtrey
Greek Delta Delta Delta Kelli Roberts
Service Design and Build Club Traci Sooter
Service Doctors Without Borders Mark Wood
Recreational Drury Climbing Club Bob Robertson
Professional Drury Debate Union  
Departmental Drury Finance Club Juan Rodriguez-Nieto
Interest Drury Gaming Club (E-Sports) Christopher Branton
Interest Drury Indie Game Studio Christopher Branton
Departmental Drury Music Alliance Dr. James R. Davidson
Departmental Drury Publication Club Patrick Moser
Departmental Drury Student Teacher Association Dr. Natalie Precise
Service Drury Volunteer Corps  
Departmental DUTV MultiMedia Club Brian Shipman
Interest Fanthers Paige Grisham
Religious Fellowship of Christian Athletes Logan Hughes
Interest Free Thinkers Society Richard Schur
Departmental French Club Cathy Blunk
Honorary Gamma Sigma Alpha Vito Lombardo
Religious Greeks for God Jennifer Stewart
Service Habitat for Humanity Valerie Eastman
Honorary Honors Student Association Richard Schur
Recreational Drury Ice Hockey Paul Hinkle
Interest International Student Association  
Greek Kappa Alpha Chip Parker
Greek Kappa Delta Melanie Earl-Replogle
Departmental KDRU (Drury University Broadcasting) Jonathan Groves
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Timothy Robbins
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Carol Browning
Honorary Mortar Board Peter Meidlinger
Interest Naka Club Brian Shipman
Awareness National Organization of Minority Architects Saundra Weddle
Greek Panhellenic Council  
Awareness Panthers for Prevention Alexis Guth Sparks
Interest Panther Pack Rosalyn Thomas
Professional Phi Alpha Delta (Pre-Law Club) Daniel Ponder
Honorary Phi Alpha Theta (History Honors) Shelley Wolbrink
Departmental Philosophy and Religion Club Chris Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Carol Pearson
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science)  
Departmental Pre-Health Professionals Club Mark Wood
Departmental Pre-Veterinary Medicine Club Wesley Rowley
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology Honors) Valerie Eastman
Greek Sigma Nu Dr. Kelley Nichols
Greek Sigma Pi Mark Wood
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Kevin Henderson
Departmental Society of Physics Students Greg Ojakangas
Departmental Student Advocates for the Arts Rebecca Miller
Professional Student Government Association (SGA) Paul Hinkle 
Departmental Student Music Therapy Association  
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Amanda Bollinger
Interest Tabletop RPG Club Rich Schur
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture Honors) Bruce Moore
Professional The Mirror Greg Booker
Religious The Vine  
Awareness Think Green! Ioana Popescu
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Brian Shipman
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha Rachael Herrington