List of Current Organizations

Category Organization Name Campus Advisor
Awareness Allies Traci Sooter
Honorary Alpha Epsilon Delta (Pre-Health) Mark Wood
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) Jennifer Stewart
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Mick Sokol
Departmental Ambassadors, Drury Kristin Turner
Departmental American Chemical Society Madhuri Manpadi
Departmental American Institute of Architecture Students Nancy Chikaraishi
Interest Animation Club Steve Carpenter
Departmental Behavioral Neuroscience Club Phillip Stepp
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Honorary Beta Beta Beta Kevin Jansen
Awareness Black United independent Collegiate (B.U.I.C) Rosalyn Thomas
Departmental Club Ñ Tim Robbins
Interest Commuter Student Association Chip Parker
Religious Cru Rachael Herrington
Greek Delta Delta Delta Kelli Roberts
Service Design and Build Club Traci Sooter
Awareness Drury Against Human Trafficking Rachel Herrington
Awareness Drury Animal Welfare Group Patricia McEachern
Interest Drury Cryptocurrency Club Douglas Fredrick
Professional Drury Debate Union Charles Deberry
Recreational Drury Ice Hockey Bruce Moore
Departmental Drury Music Alliance Chris Koch
Departmental Drury Pre-Dental Society Ioana Popescu
Awareness Drury Students for Community Wellness Jennifer Silva Brown
Service Drury Volunteer Corps Ryan Gipson
Interest DUkes Rick Maxson
Interest Esports Christopher Branton
Professional Enactus Charles Taylor
Departmental French Club Cathy Blunk
Awareness Gender Intersectionality Collective Tersea Hornsby
Service Habitat for Humanity Valerie Eastman
Departmental History Club David Goldberg
Honorary Honors Student Association Richard Schur
Departmental Humanities Society, Drury Katie Gilbert
Greek Interfraternity Council Rob Neiss
Interest International Student Association Heejung Cromley
Greek Kappa Alpha Chip Parker
Greek Kappa Delta

Anjanette LaBellarte-Gilbert

Departmental KDRU (Drury University Broadcasting) Jonathan Groves
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Timothy Robbins
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Carol Browning
Religious Matthew 25 Project Peter Browning
Departmental Mu Theta Julie Cassity
Departmental National Science Teaching Association (NSTA) Morgan Presley
Greek Panhellenic Council Matthew Lerman
Awareness Panthers for Prevention TBD
Professional Phi Alpha Delta (Pre-Law Club) Daniel Ponder
Honorary Phi Alpha Theta (History Honors) Shelley Wolbrink
Departmental Philosophy and Religion Club Chris Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Carol Pearson
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science) Elizabeth Paddock
Departmental Pre-Health Professionals Club Mark Wood
Departmental Pre-Veterinary Medicine Club Wesley Rowley
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology Honors) Valerie Eastman
Interest Residence Life Association (RLA) Alexis Guth
Greek Sigma Nu Kelley Nichols
Greek Sigma Pi Mark Wood
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Kevin Henderson
Departmental Society of Physics Students Greg Ojakangas
Departmental Student Advocate of the Arts Rebecca Miller
Professional Student Government Association (SGA) Andrew Goodall & Jade Cedeño
Departmental Drury Student Teaching Association Natalie Percise
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Rob Neiss
Interest Student Veterans Organization Michael Barnes
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture Honors) Bruce Moore
Professional The Mirror Greg Booker
Religious The Vine Amanda Bollinger
Awareness Think Green! Ioana Popescu
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Rob Neiss
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha Rachael Herrington