script

List of Current Organizations

Category Organization Name Campus Advisor
Awareness Allies Traci Sooter
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) Shelby Blakley
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Mick Sokol
Departmental Ambassadors, Drury TBA
Departmental American Chemical Society Madhuri Manpadi
Departmental American Institute of Architecture Students Nancy Chikaraishi
Interest Animation Club Steve Carpenter
Departmental Art of Space Brian Vanne
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Honorary Beta Beta Beta Kevin Jansen
Awareness Black United independent Collegiate (B.U.I.C) Rosalyn Thomas
Interest Chess Club Tiffany Cossey
Interest Commuter Student Association Chip Parker
Interest Cosplay Club Elizabeth Nicholas
Greek Delta Delta Delta Kelli Roberts
Service Design and Build Club Traci Sooter
Recreational Drury Climbing Club Bob Robertson
Interest Drury Cryptocurrency Club Douglas Fredrick
Professional Drury Debate Union TBA
Departmental Drury Finance Club James Simmerman
Departmental Drury Music Alliance Chris Koch
Departmental Drury Pre-Dental Society Ioana Popescu
Awareness Drury Students for Community Wellness Jennifer Silva Brown
Departmental Drury Publication Club Patrick Moser
Service Drury Volunteer Corps Ellen Herbig
Interest Drury Young Democrats Daniel Ponder
Interest DUkes Rick Maxson
Interest Esports Christopher Branton
Religious Fellowship of Christian Athletes Logan Hughes
Departmental French Club Cathy Blunk
Departmental History Club Michael Verney
Honorary Honors Student Association Richard Schur
Departmental Humanities Society, Drury Katie Gilbert
Departmental Interdisciplinary Student Research and Collaboration Club Khaldoon Dhou
Greek Interfraternity Council Ethan Auten
Interest International Student Association Jody Pritt
Greek Kappa Alpha Chip Parker
Greek Kappa Delta Melanie Earl-Replogle
Departmental KDRU (Drury University Broadcasting) Jonathan Groves
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Timothy Robbins
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Carol Browning
Religious Matthew 25 Project Peter Browning
Interest Naka Club Brian Shipman
Greek Panhellenic Council Nicole Gann
Panther Athletes Give Back Jenifer Bahner
Awareness Panthers for Prevention Amanda Bollinger & Malachi Cobb
Professional Phi Alpha Delta (Pre-Law Club) Daniel Ponder
Honorary Phi Alpha Theta (History Honors) Shelley Wolbrink
Departmental Philosophy and Religion Club Chris Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Carol Pearson
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science) Elizabeth Paddock
Departmental Pre-Health Professionals Club Mark Wood
Departmental Pre-Veterinary Medicine Club Wesley Rowley
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology Honors) Valerie Eastman
Interest Residence Life Association (RLA) Alexis Guth
Greek Sigma Nu Kelley Nichols
Greek Sigma Pi Mark Wood
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Kevin Henderson
Departmental Society of Physics Students Greg Ojakangas
Departmental Student Advocates for the Arts Rebecca Miller
Professional Student Government Association (SGA) Paul Hinkle 
Departmental Student Music Therapy Association Julie Cassity
Departmental Drury Student Teaching Association Natalie Percise
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Amanda Bollinger
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture Honors) Bruce Moore
Professional The Mirror Greg Booker
Religious The Vine Jorge Ramirez
Awareness Think Green! Ioana Popescu
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Brian Shipman
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha Rachael Herrington