script
The exterior of Wallace Hall at night.

Faculty Governance

Administration

J. Timothy Cloyd
President

Corey Bray
Vice President & Director of Athletics

Kimbrea Browning
Executive Vice President of Enrollment Management
and Operations for Adult and Online Education

Wayne Chipman
Executive Vice President for University Advancement

Chelsey Dollarhide
Executive Vice President of Administration

Chief Financial Officer

Brandon Gammill
Vice President of Facilities Operations

Marilyn Harris
Associate Vice President
Director of Human Resources

Beth Harville
Executive Vice President and Provost

David Hinson
Executive Vice President
Chief of Staff
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Information Officer

Aaron Jones
Executive Vice President - University Relations
General Counsel

Tijuana Julian
Executive Vice President for Student Affairs
Dean of Students

Kevin Kropf
Executive Vice President of Enrollment Management

Sarah Nenninger
Interim Director of Marketing & Communications

Judy Thompson
Vice President for Stewardship and Principal Gifts

Academic Affairs

Beth Harville 
Executive Vice President and Provost

Peter Meidlinger
Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs

Marline Faherty
Director of Academic Affairs Support Services

Thomas Russo
Associate Dean for Study Abroad & International Programs

Salia Manis
Interim Registrar

Annette Enloe
Coordinator - Financial Aid

Kiley Garges
Associate Registrar
Degree Audit Specialist - Advising Module Manager

Salia Manis
Associate Registrar - Institutional Research Liaison

Bryan Beatty
Associate Athletics Director for Internal Affairs

Rebecca Miller
Director of Pool Art Center
Director of Arts Administration Program

Valerie Eastman
Director of 3-2 Occupational Therapy Program

Brant Hinrichs
Director of 3-2 Engineering Dual-Degree Program

William Garvin
Director of Library and Information Services

Rob Fridge
Director of Institutional Research and Financial Analysis

Patricia McEachern
Director of the Forum on Animal Rights

Patrick Moser
Director of Writing Program and Writing Center

Karen Cordes Spence
Associate Dean of Hammons School of Architecture 

Daniel Ponder
Director of the Meador Center for Politics and Citizenship

Richard Schur
Director of University Honors Program

Regina Waters
Associate Provost for Adult, Online and Graduate Education

Deans

Robert Weddle
Dean, Hammons School of Architecture

Albert Korir
Dean, College of Natural and Mathematical Sciences

Shannon Cuff 
Dean, School of Education and Child Development

Clifton Petty
Dean, Breech School of Business

Allin Sorenson
Dean, School of Communication, Fine and Performing Arts 

Jennie Silva Brown
Dean, School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Department Chairs

Stephen Bomgardner
Fine and Performing Arts

Vickie Luttrell
Behavioral Sciences

Kevin Jansen
Biology

Scott Petrich
Chemistry/Physics

Jonathan Groves
Communication

Kevin Henderson
Languages/Literature

Ted Vaggalis
History/Philosophy/Religion

Bob Robertson
Mathematics and Computer Science

Jeffrey VanDenBerg
Political Science/International Affairs

School of Architecture

Robert Weddle, Dean**
Karen Spence, Associate Dean
Marshall Arne
David Beach

Nancy Chikaraishi
Keith Hedges
Yong Huang

Sara Khorshidifard
Panos Leventis
Bruce Moore
Maurizio Sabini
Traci Sooter
Saundra Weddle**



School of Business

Clifton Petty, Interim Dean
Robin Soster, Associate Dean
Mary Blair
Jennifer Boden
Tiffany Cossey
Katlin Cundiff

Walter Henley

Shannon McMurtrey
Steve Mullins
Cyrus Parks
Janis Prewitt
Juan Andres Rodriguez-Nieto
James Simmerman
Janie Whiteaker-Poe

School of Education

Shannon Cuff, Dean
Ying Cao
Peter "Asikaa" Cosgrove
Laurie Edmondson**

Ginney Norton
Natalie Precise
Lori Slater

School of Natural & Mathematical Sciences

Albert Korir, Dean
Biology
Kevin Jansen, Chair
Don Deeds
Megan Ealy

Nick Marra
Ioana Popescu
Wesley Rowley

 Chemistry & Physics
  Scott Petrich, Chair
Connie Dunaway
Kenneth High
Brant Hinrichs
Madhuri Manpadi**
Greg Ojakangas*
Desmond Villalba
Mark Wood
 Mathematics & Computer Science
Bob RobertsonChair
Sergey Borodich
Christopher Branton
Carol Browning
Scott Sigman
Scott Simmons

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jennifer Silva Brown, Dean
Behavioral Sciences
Vickie Luttrell, Chair
Dave Derossett
Valerie Eastman
Callie Gibson
Rachael Herrington
Jennie Long
Patricia McEachern
Robin Miller*
James Scollione
Mary Utley
Heather Wadeson
Languages & Literature
Kevin Henderson, Chair
Jo Van Arkel**
Catherine Blunk
Katherine Gilbert
Charlyn Ingwerson
Patrick Moser
Elizabeth Nichols
Tim Robbins
Richard Schur
Tony Smith
History, Philosophy & Religion
Ted Vaggalis, Chair
Peter Browning**
Megan Case
Hue-ping Chin
Chris Panza
Micheal Verney
Shelley Wolbrink
Political Science
Jeffrey VanDenBerg, Chair
Justin Leinaweaver
Daniel Ponder

School of Communication, Fine and Performing Arts

Allin Sorenson, Dean
Communication
Jonathan Groves, Chair
Greg Booker
Steve Carpenter

Rick Maxson
Brian Shipman
Charles Taylor

Fine & Performing Arts
Stephen Bomgardner, Chair Rebecca Miller, Asst. Chair (Art)
Arts Administration
Rebecca Miller, Director
Art and Art History
Todd Lowery
Matt Noblett
Jacqueline Warren (Part-time)
Blaine Whisenhunt
Theatre
Mick Sokol Haddy Kreie
Music
Julie Cassity
Christina Claussen
James Davidson
Carlyle Sharpe
Natalie Wlodarczyk

Library

William Garvin, Director
Katherine Bohnenkamper
Holli Henslee
Phyllis Holzenberg
Jacqueline Tygart

Drury GO Faculty

Kay Osborne
Instructor of Business

Emily Kliethermes
Instructor of Business

Stacy Mallory
Instructor/Instructional Designer

Bruce Callen
Professor of Physics

Gail Slye
Professor of Education

Leah Blakey
Associate Professor of History

Ed Williamson
Associate Professor of Education

* Sabbatical/LOA Fall 2020
** Sabbatical/LOA Spring 2021
*** Sabbatical/LOA AY 2020-21