Get Involved

Clubs & Organizations

CategoryGroup NameCampus Advisor
Professional AD/PR Club Regina Waters
Interest Allies Traci Sooter
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) Brian Hendershot
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Mick Sokol
Departmental American Chemical Society Madhuri Manpadi
Departmental American Institute of Architecture Students Nancy Chikaraishi
Interest Anime Club Dave Derossett
Departmental Art of Space Gerard Nadeau
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Honorary Beta Beta Beta Kevin Jansen
Interest Brony Club Trish Morris
Religious Catholic Campus Ministry Dan Cashel
Professional CEO Kelley Still
Departmental Ceramics Club David Cogorno
Departmental Club Ñ Heidi Backes
Political College Democrats Justin Leinaweaver
Political College Republicans Gary Holmes
Interest Commuter Student Association Jenay Lamy
Recreational Cycling Club Craig Titus
Greek Delta Delta Delta Miriam Watson
Honorary Delta Mu Delta Robin Sronce
Religious Disciples on Campus Peter Browning
Professional Drury Ambassadors Chris Ijames
Departmental Drury Design Build Club Traci Sooter
Interest Drury Difference Improv Troupe Madison Spencer
Recreational Drury Ice Hockey Club Andrea Battaglia
Interest Drury Multicultural Club Lawrence Anderson
Departmental Drury Music Alliance Chris Koch
Recreational Drury Racquetball Club Steve Mullins
Recreational Drury Running Club Janis Prewitt
Departmental Drury Student Teacher Association Jayne White
Interest Drury Student Veteran Organization Tammy Nilsen
Departmental Drury University Broadcasting (KDRU/DUTV) Jonathan Groves
Service Drury Volunteer Corps Courtney Swan
Interest DUkes Richard Maxson, Ph.D
Professional Enactus Kaitlyn Vaughan
Interest Fanthers Scott Puryear
Recreational Fly Fishing Club Dave Manuel
Departmental French Club Cathy Blunk
Honorary Gamma Sigma Alpha (Greek Academic) Vito Lombardo
Service Habitat for Humanity Valerie Eastman
Greek Interfraternity Council Larry Page
Interest International Affairs Council Jeff VanDenBerg
Interest International Student Association Yev Pogrebnoy
Greek Kappa Alpha John Taylor
Greek Kappa Delta Karen Chen
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Jeanie Allen
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Carol Browning
Recreational Mini-Golf Albert Rauch
Professional The Mirror Jonathan Groves
Honorary Mortar Board Robin Sronce
Honorary Mu Theta Natalie Wlodarczyk
Service ONE Drury Charlyn Ingwerson
Interest Outdoor Club Andrea Battaglia
Governing Panhellenic Council Hope Russell
Awareness Panthers for Autism Awareness Dan Prater
Awareness Panthers for Prevention Jacob Popa
Professional Phi Alpha Delta Janis Prewitt-Aunder
Honorary Phi Alpha Theta Dan Livesay
Departmental Philosophy & Religion Club Christopher Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Meleah Spencer
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science Honors Society) Justin Leinaweaver
Professional Pre-Health Professions Club Wesley Rowley
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology) Valerie Eastman
Interest Residence Life Association (RLA) Andrew Goodall
Greek Sigma Nu Kelley Still
Greek Sigma Pi Mark Wood
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Katherine Gilbert
Service Smart Mob Traci Sooter
Departmental Society of Physics Students Brant Hinrichs
Interest SoundworX Kelley Still
Departmental Student Advocates for the Arts Leah Hamilton
Governing Student Government Association Matt Battaglia
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Katrina Valera
Interest Students Against Slavery Rachael Herrington
Departmental Synthesis Art Community Greg Booker
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture) Bruce Moore
Recreational Tennis Club Brian Shipman
Interest Think Green! Karen Spence
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Club (Drury Ultimate) Matt Battaglia
Interest V Warriors Katherine Gilbert
Religious The Vine Rebecca Senn
Departmental VISCOM Dudley Murphy
Interest VOX Erin Kenny
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha

Sharon Price

 

+