Summer 2013 Graduate Online Courses

Please check back often for any updates or changes to this schedule.

Courses are from June 3 - August 2 except for those noted.

For more information, please contact the Graduate Programs office at kelam@drury.edu or (417) 873-7530.

COMM 0602 G MAIN OL 01 : Intro to Health Communication (TBA) [June 3 - June 27]
COMM 0612 G MAIN OL 01 : Health Records Applications (TBA) [July 8 - August 1]
COMM 0651 G MAIN OL 01 : Communication Consulting (Curt Gilstrap) [July 1 - August 2]
COMM 0661 G MAIN OL 01 : Entrepreneurial Communication (Christina Gilstrap) [July 1 - August 2]
COMM 0675 G MAIN OL 01 : Independent Study in Communication (Curt Gilstrap)

EDUC 0603 G MAIN OL 01: Middle School Philosphy (Edward Williamson)
EDUC 0605 G MAIN OL 01: Advanced Educational Psychology and Assessment (Susan Davis)
EDUC 0606 G MAIN OL 01: Psychology of the Exceptional Child (Jane Doelling)
EDUC 0607 G MAIN OL 01: Psychology of Human Growth and Development (Susan Davis)
EDUC 0611 G MAIN OL 01: Counseling Parents of Exceptional Children (Bonnie Tabor)
EDUC 0633 G MAIN OL 01: Middle School Curriculum (Gail Slye)
EDUC 0634 G MAIN OL 01: Curriculum and Instruction (Gail Slye)
EDUC 0647 G MAIN OL 01: Improvement of Instruction of Children & Adolescent Lit (Susan Davis)
EDUC 0649 G MAIN OL 01: Intro to Cross-Categorical Disability (Jane Doelling)
EDUC 0652 G MAIN OL 01: Language & Development of the Exceptional Child (Jane Doelling)
EDUC 0665 G MAIN OL 01: Improvement of Reading Instruction (Antiqua Bradley-Hunter)
EDUC 0667 G MAIN OL 01: Analysis & Correction of Reading Disabilities (Gail Slye)
EDUC 0670 G MAIN OL 01: Leadership in Reading (Gail Slye)
EDUC 0676 G MAIN OL 01: A Survey of Gifted & Talented Education (Ron Hampton)
EDUC 0678 G MAIN OL 01: Administration/Supervision of Gifted Programs (Ron Hampton)
EDUC 0689 G MAIN OL 01: Introduction to Educational Research (TBA)
EDUC 0700 G MAIN OL 01: Capstone Seminar (Edward Williamson)

HFA 0628 G MAIN OL 01: Creative Writing (Resa Willis)
HFA 0636 G MAIN OL 01: Teaching & Evaluation of Writing (Martha Cummings)
HFA 0650 G MAIN OL 01: Media Writing (Wes Leggett)

SCI 0620 G MAIN OL 01: Technology in the Classroom (Doug Greek)
SCI 0625 G MAIN OL 01: Online Pedagogy (Robert Brunk)
SCI 0627 G MAIN OL 01: Web Design (Asikaa Cosgrove)
SCI 0628 G MAIN OL 01: Technology Infrastructure and Support (Asikaa Cosgrove)
SCI 0635 G MAIN OL 01: Simulations and Virtual Reality (Wes Leggett)
SCI 0642 G MAIN OL 01: Introduction to Continuous Functions (Terri Doman)
SCI 0644 G MAIN OL 01: Geometry and Measurements (Terri Doman)

SS 0631 G MAIN OL 01: Methods of Teaching Social Sciences (TBA)
SS 0639 G MAIN OL 01: Leadership Techniques (Teresa White)