StudentOrgs

Clubs & Organizations

Category Group Name Campus Advisor
Departmental _Ism Greg Booker
Departmental AD/PR Club Regina Waters
Interest Allies Roger Young
Honorary Alpha Lambda Delta (Freshman Academics) Emily Givens
Honorary Alpha Psi Omega (Theater) Robert Westenberg
Departmental American Chemical Society Madhuri Manpadi
Interest American Institute of Architecture Students Keith Hedges
Departmental Art of Space Gerard Nadeau
Religious Authentic Ministries Matt Battaglia
Departmental Behavioral Sciences Club Mary Utley
Departmental Beta Beta Beta Kevin Jansen
Interest Brony Club Trish Morris
Religious Catholic Campus Ministry Dan Cashel
Departmental CEO Sara Cochran
Cultural The Ceramics Club David Cogorno
Media Cinema Club Andrea Battaglia
Cultural Club Ñ Heidi Backes
Political College Democrats Justin Leinaweaver
Political College Republicans Gary Holmes
Interest Commuter Student Association Jenay Lamy
Departmental Criminology Club Jennie Long
Interest Cycling Club Andrea Battaglia
Greek Delta Delta Delta Susan Kirby
Honorary Delta Mu Delta Robin Sronce
Religious Disciples on Campus Peter Browning
Interests Drury Ambassadors Chris Ijames
Departmental Drury Design Build Club Andrea Battaglia
Interest Drury Difference Improv Troupe Madison Spencer
Recreational Drury Ice Hockey Club Andrea Battaglia
Cultural Drury Multicultural Club Lawrence Anderson
Departmental Drury Music Alliance Chris Koch
Recreational Drury Racquetball Club Steve Mullins
Recreational Drury Running Club Janis Prewitt
Departmental Drury Student Teacher Association Jayne White
Media Drury University Broadcasting (KDRU/DUTV) Jonathan Groves
Service Drury Volunteer Corps Courtney Swan
Professional Enactus Kaitlyn Vaughan
Interest Fanthers Scott Puryear
Recreational Fly Fishing Club Dwight Bizzell
Interest Food for Thought  
Cultural French Club Cathy Blunk
Honorary Gamma Sigma Alpha (Greek Academic) Andrea Battaglia
Service Habitat for Humanity Valerie Eastman
Greek Interfraternity Council Andrea Battaglia
Interest International Affairs Council Jeff VanDenBerg
Cultural International Student Association Yev Pogrebnoy
Greek Kappa Alpha John Taylor
Greek Kappa Delta Karen Chen
Greek Lambda Chi Alpha Jeanie Allen
Departmental Math & Computer Science Club Carol Browning
Recreational Mini-Golf Albert Rauch
Media The Mirror Jonathan Groves
Honorary Mortar Board Robin Sronce
Departmental MuTheta Natalie Wlodarczyk
Service ONE Drury Charlyn Ingwerson
Interest Outdoor Club Andrea Battaglia
Governing Panhellenic Council Andrea Battaglia
Service Panthers for Autism Awareness Dan Prater
Interest Panthers for Prevention Jamie Alexander
Professional Phi Alpha Delta Janis Prewitt-Aunder
Honorary Phi Alpha Theta Dan Livesay
Religious Philosophy & Religion Club Christopher Panza
Greek Pi Beta Phi Meleah Spencer
Honorary Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science Honors Society) Justin Leinaweaver
Professional Pre-Health Professions Club Wesley Rowley
Honorary Psi Chi (Psychology) Valerie Eastman
Governing Residence Life Association (RLA) Andy Swartz
Greek Sigma Nu Kelley Still
Greek Sigma Pi Mark Wood
Honorary Sigma Tau Delta (English Honors Society) Katherine Gilbert
Service Smart Mob Traci Sooter
Recreational Soccer Club Andrea Battaglia
Interest Society of Physics Students Brant Hinrichs
Interest Student Advocates for the Arts Leah Hamilton
Governing Student Government Association Andy Swartz
Departmental Student Recruitment Team (SRT) Andrea Battaglia
Interest Student Union Board (SUB) Andrea Battaglia
Interest Students Against Slavery Rachael Herrington
Honorary Tau Sigma Delta (Architecture) Bruce Moore
Recreational Table Tennis Club Yev Pogrebnoy
Recreational Tennis Club Brian Shipman
Interest Think Green! Wendy Anderson
Recreational Ultimate Frisbee Club (Drury Ultimate) Matt Battaglia
Interest V Warriors Erin Kenny
Religious The Vine Andy Swartz
Departmental VisCom Dudley Murphy
Interest VOX Jo Van Arkel
Greek Zeta Tau Alpha Sharon Price